Pasta alla Norma
Pasta alla Norma

Preview our meal planner
Plan Your Week in Minutes
Get access to our complete meal planning system. Generate personalised plans, track nutrition, and shop smarter.
Try free for 7 days. Cancel anytime.

Collections
More recipes like this
Nutrition Overview
This Pasta alla Norma recipe contains 557 calories per serving, making it a moderate meal option. Each serving provides 16g of protein, 81g of carbohydrates, and 18g of fat, making it a good source of protein.
Frequently Asked Questions
How long does it take to make Pasta alla Norma?
This recipe takes 30 minutes in total - 10 minutes to prepare and 20 minutes to cook.
Is Pasta alla Norma suitable for meal prep?
Pasta alla Norma is a simple-level recipe that's great for dinner. With 16g of protein per serving, it's suitable for meal prep.
What are the main ingredients in Pasta alla Norma?
The key ingredients are Olive Oil, Aubergine, Garlic Clove. This recipe is part of our Italian cuisine collection.
Is Pasta alla Norma healthy?
This recipe contains 557 calories per serving with 16g of protein and is suitable for vegetarian, pescatarian diets.
What diets is Pasta alla Norma suitable for?
This recipe is specifically suited for Vegetarian, Pescatarian diets. It provides 16g of protein per serving.
